Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module


$116.00
Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Fortinet - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for FortiGate 900G, 901G
  Additional Details
Price: $116.00
Mfr Part #: FN-TRAN-SFP+SR
SHI Part #: 40134137
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Fortinet
Product Type: Hardware

Network Security

Fortinet FortiGate 601F
  • Security appliance
  • 10GbE, 25GbE
  • front and side to back
  • 1U
  • rack-mountable
  • for P/N: FN-TRAN-SFP+ER, FN-TRAN-SFP+LR, FN-TRAN-SFP28-LR, FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR, FN-TRAN-SX
$20,767.00
Fortinet FortiGate 400F
  • Security appliance
  • with 3 years 24x7 FortiCare Support + 3 years FortiGuard Unified Threat Protection (UTP)
  • 10GbE
  • front and side to back
  • 1U
  • rack-mountable
$39,407.00
Fortinet FortiGate 601F
  • Security appliance
  • with 3 years 24x7 FortiCare Support + 3 years FortiGuard Unified Threat Protection (UTP)
  • 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
  • front and side to back
  • 1U
  • rack-mountable
$64,336.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFortinet - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for FortiGate 900G, 901G
ManufacturerFortinet
MSRP$104.40
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFortinet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFortinet FortiGate 900G, 901G
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10GbE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), hot swappable
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational600 mW